PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY STATEMENT

PERSONAL INFORMATION RECEIVED

When you make a purchase from our store, as part of our buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us, such as your name, address, and email address.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, and other updates.

CONSENT

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, schedule a delivery, or return a purchase, we assume that you agree to our collecting your information and using it only for this purpose.

If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for another reason, such as for marketing purposes, we will ask you directly for your express consent or give you the opportunity to object.

REVOCATION

If after giving us your consent, you change your mind and no longer agree to us contacting you, collecting your information or disclosing it, you can notify us by contacting us at sales@matesuisse.ch .

DIVULGATION

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

All personal data we receive from you is subject to the Swiss data protection law (DSG of June 19, 1992).

To proceed with the registration and creation of personal accounts we need:

– An email address and a password that allow you to identify yourself during your visits to the www.matesuisse.ch sites

– Surnames, names and at least one address that allows formal identification and delivery of your order.

All this data is only used to process your orders and for sales statistics. They also help us to improve our website.

In order for your payment to go through Stripe, we will tell Stripe the amount to be paid, your name, your address, and any necessary security information. Stripe manages the credit card system and your credit card payments.

Otherwise, your data will not be transferred or sold.

You can access your personal data at any time via “My Account” (right column) and correct it if necessary. To do this, you must identify yourself with your email address and password.

Data security guarantee.

All sensitive steps of the checkout process are handled by Stripe. Stripe has proven its reliability in the field of small credit card payments on the Internet for years.

If you want more information, send us your questions through the contact form. we will be happy to answer you.

Age of consent.

By using this site, you declare that you are at least the age of majority for people living in Switzerland and other countries. In the case of minors, you agree to the use of our website with the consent of a parent or guardian.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website. If we make any changes to the content of this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. to do it

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we hold about you, make a complaint or simply want more information, please contact our Privacy Policy team at sales@matesuisse.ch or via our contact form